Chip NTC Thermistor

Home>Chip NTC Thermistor
Home > Products > Chip NTC Thermistor
image

NTC Thermistors

NTC & PTC Thermistors

Chip NTC Thermistor

Applications

Temperature compensation of IC, LCD
Transistor
Crystal oscillator of mobile communications equipments
Temperature sensor for rechargeable batteries
Temperature sensor for CPU
Temperature compensation of several kind

Characteristics

Miniature size
No lead Ideal for high density
SMT installation
Superior solderability and resistance to soldering heat
Ideal for wave or reflow soldering

Part Numbering

CMFB3950103JNT
Chip NTC thermistorSize CodeB-value (25/85ºC)Resistance at 25ºC (Ω)ToleranceTerminationPackaging
CodeInches10310×103F±1%PPdBBulk
C120610410×104G±2%NNickel BarrierTTape & Reel
B0805H±3%
A0603J±4%
X0402K±10%

Dimensions

SizeL
(Length)
W
(Width)
T
(Thickness)
M
(Width of
termination Point)
0402
(1005)
.04± .006
(1.0± 0.15)
.02± .004
(0.5± 0.10)
.024 max
(0.60 max)
.004 min
(0.10 min)
0603
(1608)
.063± .006
(1.6± 0.15)
.031± .006
(0.8± 0.15)
.037 max
(0.95 max)
.004 min
(0.10 min)
0805
(2012)
.08± .008
(2.0± 0.20)
.05± .008
(1.25± 0.2)
.05 max
(1.25 max)
.006 min
(0.15 min)
1206
(3216)
.126± .008
(3.2± 0.20)
.063± .008
(1.6± 0.20)
.063 max
(1.60 max)
.008 min
(0.20 min)

Product Series

 0402 Series
Part No.Resistance at
25°C (KΩ)
B-Constant
25/85°C (K)
CMFX3950103103950
CMFX4050473474050
CMFX40501041004050
0603 Series
Part No.Resistance at
25°C (KΩ)
B-Constant
25/85°C (K)
CMFA3450103103450
CMFA3970103103970
CMFA3900223223900
CMFA3950473473950
CMF39501041003950
CMFA39502242203950
CMFA3550103103550
CMFA3950683683950
CMFA41005645604100
0805 Series
Part No.Resistance at
25°C (KΩ)
B-Constant
25/85°C (K)
CMFB34354724.73435
CMFB3435103103435
CMFB3550103103550
CMFB390023223900
CMFB4000473474000
CMFB40001041004000
CMFB3970103103970
CMFB320020223200
CMFB3650153153650
CMFB4050333334050
1206 Series
Part No.Resistance at
25°C (KΩ)
B-Constant
25/50°C (K)
CMFC32002210.223200
CMFC32003310.333200
CMFC32504710.473250
CMFC32506810.683250
CMFC33501021.03350
CMFC34002222.23400
CMFC34003323.33400
CMFC34004724.73400
CMFC34006826.83400
CMFC3500103103500
CMFC3900103103900
CMFC3900153153900
CMFC3950223223950
CMFC4000333334000
CMFC4100473474100
CMFC4200683684100
CMFC42001041004200
CMFC43002242204300